Euphorbia ogdenii

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Species:Euphorbia ogdenii K.Bradley & Sadle
Common Name:
Status:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia ogdenii K.Bradley & Sadle

Citation

Citation EUPHORBIA OGDENII K. Bradley & Sadle, J. Bor. Res. Inst. Texas 15: 39. 2021.
Basionym: Chamaesyce scoparia Small 1913.
Type: FLORIDA: Monroe Co.: Big Pine Key, 17 Nov 1912, Small 3819 (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Chamaesyce porteriana var. scoparia Chamaesyce porteriana Small, var. scoparia (Small) D. G. Burch, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 53: 99. 1966.BASIONYM: Chamaesyce scoparia Small 1913. 
Chamaesyce scoparia Chamaesyce scoparia Small, Fl. Florida Keys 81, 155. 1913. TYPE: FLORIDA: Monroe Co.: Big Pine Key, 17 Nov 1912, Small 3819 (holotype: NY).
Euphorbia porteriana var. scoparia Euphorbia porteriana (Small) Oudejans, var. scoparia (Small) Oudejans, Phytologia 67: 48. 1989.BASIONYM: Chamaesyce scoparia Small 1918.