Paronychia minima

Family:CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Species:Paronychia minima (L.C.Anderson)J.J.Schenk & A.D.Appleton
Common Name:PAPER NAILWORT
Status:Native, Endemic, Threatened-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Genus Paronychia
Species Paronychia minima (L.C.Anderson)J.J.Schenk & A.D.Appleton - PAPER NAILWORT

Citation

Citation PARONYCHIA MINIMA (L. C. Anderson) J. J. Schenk & A. D. Appleton, Brittonia 73: 388. 2021.
Basionym: Paronychia chartacea Fernald, subsp. minima L. C. Anderson 1991.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Washington USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Paronychia chartacea subsp. minima Paronychia chartacea Fernald, subsp. minima L. C. Anderson, Sida 14: 436, f. 1. 1991. TYPE: FLORIDA: Washington Co.: Upper shoreline of Crystal Lake, 11 air mi. S of Vernon, T1N, R15W, Sec. 35, E½ of NE¼, 1 Oct 1990, Anderson 13301 (holotype: NY; isotypes: AUA, FLAS, FSU, GA, GH, MO, SMU, UNC, US,
Paronychia chartacea var. minima Paronychia chartacea Fernald, var. minima (L. C. Anderson) R. L. Hartman, Sida 21: 754. 2004.BASIONYM: Paronychia chartacea Fernald, subsp. minima L. C. Anderson 1991. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Washington Co. 01 Oct 1990 L. C. Anderson 13301
USA Florida Washington Co. 03 Aug 1990 L. C. Anderson 13181
USA Florida Washington Co. 03 Aug 1990 L. C. Anderson 13167
USA Florida Washington Co. 03 Aug 1990 L. C. Anderson 13167 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Washington Co. 03 Aug 1990 L. C. Anderson 13151
USA Florida Washington Co. 26 Sep 1991 S. L. Orzell 18324
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: