Leptadenia lanceolata

Family:APOCYNACEAE
Species:Leptadenia lanceolata (Poir.)Goyder
Common Name:
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyAPOCYNACEAE
Genus Leptadenia
Species Leptadenia lanceolata (Poir.)Goyder

Citation

Citation LEPTADENIA LANCEOLATA (Poiret) Goyder, Kew Bull. 69(4)-9552: 1. 2014.
Basionym: Cynanchum lanceolatum Poiret 1812; Cynanchum hastatum Persoon 1805, non Lamarck 1786.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Osceola USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cynanchum hastatum Cynanchum hastatum Persoon, Syn. Pl. 1: 273. 1805, non Lamarck 1786.  
Cynanchum lanceolatum Cynanchum lanceolatum Poiret, in Lamarck, Encycl., Suppl. 2: 430. 1812.BASIONYM: Cynanchum hastatum Persoon 1805, non Lamarck 1786. 
Lcptadenia hastata Leptadenia hastata Vatke, Linnaea 40: 217. 1876, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Cynanchum lanceolatum Poiret 1812; Cynanchum hastatum Persoon 1805, non Lamarck 1786. 
Lcptadenia lancifolila Leptadenia lancifolia Decaisny, Ann. Sci. nat., Bot., ser. 2. 9: 269. 1838, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Cynanchum lanceolatum Poiret 1812; Cynanchum hastatum Persoon 1805, non Lamarck 1786. 
Cynanchum lancifolium Cynanchum lancifolium Schumacher, Beskr. Guin. Pl. 150. 1827. TYPE: GHANA:
Cynanchum scabrum Cynanchum scabrum Schumacher & Thonning, in Schumacher, Beskr. Guin. Pl. 152. 1827. TYPE: GHANA:
Leptadenia lancifolia var. scabra Leptadenia lancifolia Decaisne, var. scabra Decaisne, in de Candolle, Prodr. 8: 628. 1844. TYPE: ETHIOPIA:
Tylophora incana Tylophora incana S. Brunner, Flora 23(2, Beibl.): 26. 1840.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Osceola Co. 15 Dec 2020 A. R. Franck 5059
USA Florida Osceola Co. 14 Jan 2021 A. R. Franck 5080
USA Florida Osceola Co. 13 Nov 2020 A. R. Franck 5043
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: