Chiococca pinetorum

Family:RUBIACEAE
Species:Chiococca pinetorum Britton ex Millsp.
Common Name:PINELAND MILKBERRY
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyRUBIACEAE
Genus Chiococca
Species Chiococca pinetorum Britton ex Millsp. - PINELAND MILKBERRY

Citation

Citation CHIOCOCCA PINETORUM Britton ex Millspaugh, Publ. Field Columb. Mus., Bot. Ser. 2: 171. 1906.
Basionym: **
Type: BAHAMAS: New Providence: Harold Road, 1904, Britton & Brace 430 (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 18 Jan 1968 H. W. Barrick 31
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 18 Jan 1968 H. W. Barrick 39
USA Florida Monroe Co. 12 Dec 1974 J. E. Poppleton s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 26 Oct 1969 O. K. Lakela 31932
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9220
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Sep 1991 S. L. Orzell 18185
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Aug 1992 S. L. Orzell 20393
USA Florida Dec 1925 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1649
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 07 Jul 1966 R. W. Long 1951
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Mar 1964 O. K. Lakela 26886
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 02 Feb 1965 R. Metzger 10
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 26 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1892
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 17 Jun 1980 R. P. Sauleda 3603
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 11 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9183
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 Aug 1992 S. L. Orzell 20417
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: