Chiococca parvifolia

Family:RUBIACEAE
Species:Chiococca parvifolia Wullschl. ex Griseb.
Common Name:SMALL-LEAF MILKBERRY
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyRUBIACEAE
Genus Chiococca
Species Chiococca parvifolia Wullschl. ex Griseb. - SMALL-LEAF MILKBERRY

Citation

Citation CHIOCOCCA PARVIFOLIA Wullschlaegel ex Grisebach, Fl. Brit. W.I. 337. 1861.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
Hendry USF  
Lee USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Palm Beach USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Chiococca alba subsp. parvifolia Chiococca alba (Linnaeus) Hitchcock, subsp. parvifolia (Wullschlaegel ex Grisebach) Steyermark, Acta Bot. Venez. 6: 138. 1972 ("1971").BASIONYM: Chiococca parvifolia Wullschlaegel ex Grisebach 1861. 
Chiococca alba var. parvifolia Chiococca alba (Linnaeus) Hitchcock, var. parvifolia (Wullschlagel ex Grisebach) Urban, Symb. Antill. 8: 675. 1921.BASIONYM: Chiococca parvifolia Wullschlaegel ex Grisebach 1861. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 04 Mar 2012 R. Stalter 49
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Oct 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6136
USA Florida Monroe Co. 19 Jul 1971 C. P. Sreemadhavan 5125
USA Florida Monroe Co. 21 May 1976 J. E. Poppleton 806
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Feb 1967 R. W. Long 2499
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11-20 Apr 1963 W. L. Stern 3031
USA Florida Monroe Co. 16 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6350
USA Florida Monroe Co. 15 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6324
USA Florida Broward Co. 02 Jul 1981 B. F. Hansen 8392
USA Florida Lee Co. 21 Apr 1964 O. K. Lakela 27085
USA Florida Collier Co. 27 Sep 1964 O. K. Lakela 27515
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Nov 1985 L. P. Southerland s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 10 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9118
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 05 Mar 1991 S. Erickson PC0026
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 16 Sep 1998 S.W. Braem DP0023
USA Florida Collier Co. 08 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 30969
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9159
USA Florida Collier Co. 20 Jul 1965 O. K. Lakela 29036
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 26 Dec 1972 M. B. Meagher MM692
USA Florida Monroe Co. 06 Aug 1966 R. W. Long 2075
USA Florida Lee Co. 12 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15184
USA Florida Monroe Co. 09 Jan 1973 LeDoux 403
USA Florida Monroe Co. 13 Nov 1964 O. K. Lakela 27891
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 18 Jul 1991 S. Erickson PB0053
USA Florida Lee Co. 15 Feb 1954 G. R. Cooley 2636
USA Florida Monroe Co. 01 Mar 1952 G. R. Cooley 1118
USA Florida Collier Co. 02 May 1958 G. R. Cooley 6183
USA Florida Collier Co. 16 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19654
USA Florida Lee Co. 10 Oct 1977 W. C. Brumbach 9288
USA Florida Monroe Co. 20 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10715
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Dec 1980 W. C. Brumbach 9645
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 21 Feb 1980 G. Fehling 67
USA Florida Monroe Co. 17 Jul 1971 C. P. Sreemadhavan 5108
USA Florida Monroe Co. 23 Aug 2012 M. T. Strong 4127
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Nov 1967 A. Hetzell 36
Bahamas Cat Island Cat Island Distr. 15 Dec 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 8398
Bahamas Andros Island North Andros Distr. 15 Oct 1976 R. P. Sauleda 1211
Bahamas Great Abaco Island Central Abaco Distr. 16 Dec 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 8559
Bahamas Andros Island North Andros Distr. 15 Oct 1976 R. P. Sauleda 1243
USA Florida Collier Co. 01 Feb 1987 J. N. Burch 141
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 09 Aug 1929 M. Mulvania s.n.
USA Florida Hendry Co. 29 Jan 2021 A. R. Franck 5145
USA Florida Monroe Co. 12 Feb 2021 A. R. Franck 5161
USA Florida Hendry Co. 29 Jan 2021 A. R. Franck 5127
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: