Trema floridanum

Family:CANNABACEAE
Species:Trema floridanum Britton ex Small
Common Name:FLORIDA TREMA
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyCANNABACEAE
Genus Trema
Species Trema floridanum Britton ex Small - FLORIDA TREMA

Citation

Citation TREMA FLORIDANUM Britton ex Small, Fl. S.E. U.S. 366, 1329. 1903.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Miami, 27 Oct-13 Nov 1901, Small & Nash 32 (holotype: NY; isotypes: F, MO)..

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Collier USF  
Hendry USF  
Lee USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Sarasota FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Trema micranthum var. floridanum Trema micranthum (Linnaeus) Blume, var. floridanum (Britton ex Small) Standley & Steyermark, Publ. Field Mus. Nat. Hist., Bot. Ser. 23: 40. 1944.BASIONYM: Trerma floridanum Britton ex Small 1903. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 23 May 1978 W. C. Brumbach 9403
USA Florida Lee Co. 04 Jun 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1820
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Jul 1971 C. P. Sreemadhavan 5076
USA Florida Collier Co. 21 Jan 1978 J. Popenoe 1115
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Jan 1980 W. C. Brumbach 9530
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Jan 1980 W. C. Brumbach 9530
USA Florida Monroe Co. 03 Jul 1971 C. P. Sreemadhavan 4978
USA Florida Broward Co. 19 Apr 1966 O. K. Lakela 29666 Long also assigned his #1576 to this collection.
USA Florida Broward Co. 02 Mar 1963 R. R. Smith 825
USA Florida Broward Co. 01 May 1959 W. C. Sturtevant 105
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Apr 1969 R. W. Long 2871
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9191
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 26 Oct 1969 R. W. Long 2965
USA Florida Broward Co. 07 Dec 1969 W. L. McCart 11269
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. s.d. E.S. Barghoorn 75
USA Florida Monroe Co. 12 Nov 1964 O. K. Lakela 27882
USA Florida Collier Co. 28 May 1966 O. K. Lakela 29876
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 28 Dec 1963 O. K. Lakela 26725
USA Florida Collier Co. 20 Nov 1973 K. La Duca s.n.
USA Florida Hendry Co. 25 Oct 1980 R. P. Wunderlin 8857
USA Florida Monroe Co. 05 Feb 1981 W. C. Brumbach 9658
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Sep 1991 S. L. Orzell 18193
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 26 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1937
USA Florida Collier Co. 22 Jun 1992 J. Weber CS0173
USA Florida Collier Co. 15 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 30972
USA Florida Collier Co. 15 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 30994
USA Florida Monroe Co. 27 Nov 1969 R. W. Long 2972
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Sep 1966 O. K. Lakela 30202
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 14 Aug 1963 O. K. Lakela 26203
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 30 Mar 1963 O. K. Lakela 25724
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9164
USA Florida Monroe Co. 18 Jan 1969 R. W. Long 2798
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 01 Nov 1973 T. R. Alexander s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 21 Aug 1978 D. Tabb s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 06 Jul 1984 R. D. Whetstone 14395
USA Florida Monroe Co. 28 Mar - 3 Apr 1970 W. L. Stern 2822
USA Florida Broward Co. 19 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10582
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 17 Jul 1995 W. S. Judd 7075
USA Florida Monroe Co. 05 Feb 1981 W. C. Brumbach 9658
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 18 Dec 1974 J. E. Poppleton s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 19 Dec 1971 J. E. Poppleton s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 07 Dec 2007 J. M. Kunzer 2246
USA Florida Broward Co. 11 Apr 2011 E. M. Donlan 165
USA Florida Broward Co. 11 Apr 2011 E. M. Donlan 166
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 21 Jun 2014 A. R. Franck 3388
USA Florida Monroe Co. 15 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6329
Nicaragua Estelí Dept. 06 Aug 1977 T. B. Croat 42837
Honduras Francisco Morazán Dept. 12 May 1984 G. Adolfo Torres 180
Mexico Ocozocoautla de Espinosa Mun. 11 Jun 1965 D. E. Breedlove 10269
Mexico Quintana Roo 01 Oct 1982 S. P. Darwin 2374
Guatemala Sololá Dept. 12 May 1972 D. Burch 6016
Honduras Francisco Morazán Dept. 18 May 1985 F. Padilla 198
Mexico Oaxaca 21 May 1986 R. Gereau 2232
Honduras Francisco Morazán Dept. 19 May 1984 A. R. Andino 184
Honduras Copán Dept. 19 Apr 1985 A. Ferrera B. 182
Honduras Francisco Morazán Dept. 20 May 1984 E. J. Paredes 180
Mexico La Trinitaria Mun. 06 Nov 1965 D. E. Breedlove 14100
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Feb 1964 P. Silverstone 1
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Feb 1964 A. Grant 2
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Feb 1964 D. W. Buden 2
USA Florida Collier Co. 22 May 1966 M. E. Seidel 56
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 27 Feb 1964 M. H. Weinfeld 11
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Feb 1964 N. Woessner 2
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 16 Feb 1972 M. J. Andrejko 19
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: