Adonidia merrillii

Family:ARECACEAE
Species:Adonidia merrillii (Becc.)Becc.
Common Name:CHRISTMAS PALM
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ARECALES
FamilyARECACEAE
Genus Adonidia
Species Adonidia merrillii (Becc.)Becc. - CHRISTMAS PALM

Citation

Citation ADONIDIA MERRILLII (Beccari) Beccari, Philipp. J. Sci. 14: 329. 1919.
Basionym: Normanbya merrillii Beccari 1909.
Type: PHILIPPINES:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Normanbya merrillii Normanbya merrillii Beccari, Philipp. J. Sci. 4: 606, t. 30-31. 1909. TYPE: PHILIPPINES:
Veitchia merrillii Veitchia merrillii (Beccari) H. E. Moore, Gentes Herbarum 8: 501. 1957.BASIONYM: Normanbya merrillii Beccari 1909. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 30 Dec 2019 A. R. Franck 4473 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 30 Dec 2019 A. R. Franck 4473 Sheet 2 of 2.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: