Commelina forskaolii

Family:COMMELINACEAE
Species:Commelina forskaolii Vahl
Common Name:RAT'S EAR
Status:Not Native, FACW (DEP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order COMMELINALES
FamilyCOMMELINACEAE
Genus Commelina
Species Commelina forskaolii Vahl - RAT'S EAR

Citation

Citation COMMELINA FORSKAOLII Vahl, Enum. Pl. 2: 172. 1805.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Commelina falcata Commelina falcata Hasskarl, in Peters, Naturw. Reise Mossambique 6: 527. 1864.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 02 Feb 1980 D. S. Correll 51116 New record for the United States.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. Jul 1983 H. B. Correll 54190
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: