Cuscuta boldinghii

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Species:Cuscuta boldinghii Urb.
Common Name:BOLDINGH'S DODDER
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SOLANALES
FamilyCONVOLVULACEAE
Genus Cuscuta
Species Cuscuta boldinghii Urb. - BOLDINGH'S DODDER

Citation

Citation CUSCUTA BOLDINGHII Urban, Repert. Spec. Nov. Regni Veg. 16: 38. 1919.
Basionym: **
Type: BONAIRE: Without data, Boldingh 7379 (holotype: B).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cuscuta ceratophora Cuscuta ceratophora Yuncker, Illinois Biol. Monogr. 6(2-3): 118, f. 29, 72. 1921. TYPE: MEXICO: Without data, Langlassé 438 (holotype: US).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 03 Feb 2019 J. Lange 95
USA Florida Monroe Co. 22 Apr 2002 K. A. Bradley 2341
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: