Tephrosia mysteriosa

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Tephrosia mysteriosa DeLaney
Common Name:SANDHILL TIPPITOES
Status:Native, Endemic
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Tephrosia
Species Tephrosia mysteriosa DeLaney - SANDHILL TIPPITOES

Citation

Citation TEPHROSIA MYSTERIOSA DeLaney, Bot. Explor. (Florida) 4: 101, f. 1, 2(A), 3, 6. 2010.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: E of Avon Park at the Carter Creek Preserve, 3 Aug 2006, DeLaney 5353 (holotype: USF; isotypes: FLAS, FSU, FTG, MO, NY, US, USF).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Highlands USF  
Lake USF  
Marion USF  
Polk USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Highlands Co. 10 Sep 1987 B. F. Hansen 11605
USA Florida Polk Co. 05 Aug 1987 B. F. Hansen 11359 Associated with Ziziphus celata.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 28 May 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6027
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6403
USA Florida Polk Co. 30 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18802
USA Florida Polk Co. 21 Jun 1979 B. F. Hansen 5765
USA Florida Highlands Co. 19 May 1968 O. K. Lakela 31466
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Jun 1961 O. K. Lakela 24227
USA Florida Highlands Co. 28 Nov 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9629
USA Florida Highlands Co. 15 Jul 1978 D. W. Crewz 1431
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Aug 2006 K. R. DeLaney 5353
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Aug 2006 K. R. DeLaney 5353
USA Florida Polk Co. 21 Aug 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5494a
USA Florida Highlands Co. 18 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5511a
USA Florida Highlands Co. 21 Oct 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5564
USA Florida Highlands Co. 10 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5922
USA Florida Highlands Co. 23 Apr 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5826
USA Florida Polk Co. 28 Jul 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5450
USA Florida Polk Co. 29 Jun 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5441
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Jul 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5446
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Jul 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5447
USA Florida Highlands Co. 01 Jul 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5442x
USA Florida Highlands Co. 18 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5510a
USA Florida Highlands Co. 18 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5509a
USA Florida Highlands Co. 03 Dec 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5624
USA Florida Highlands Co. 09 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5919
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5917a
USA Florida Highlands Co. 04 Nov 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5585
USA Florida Highlands Co. 22 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5523a
USA Florida Highlands Co. 22 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5519
USA Florida Highlands Co. 22 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5520a
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5932
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5937a
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5931a
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5935
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5934
USA Florida Marion Co. 24 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5939a
USA Florida Lake Co. 24 Jun 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5930a
USA Florida Lake Co. 27 May 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5914
USA Florida Lake Co. 27 May 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5913a
USA Florida Lake Co. 27 May 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5907
USA Florida Polk Co. 25 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5538
USA Florida Polk Co. 25 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5532
USA Florida Polk Co. 24 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5531
USA Florida Polk Co. 24 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5528a
USA Florida Polk Co. 21 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5513
USA Florida Polk Co. 21 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5516a
USA Florida Polk Co. 03 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5507
USA Florida Polk Co. 03 Sep 2008 K. R. DeLaney 5501a
USA Florida Polk Co. 22 Sep 2010 K. R. DeLaney 5824
USA Florida Highlands Co. 04 Sep 1981 D. S. Correll 52428
USA Florida Polk Co. 04 Jul 2015 J. R. Campbell 21
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: