Erythroxylum confusum

Family:ERYTHROXYLACEAE
Species:Erythroxylum confusum Britton
Common Name:
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyERYTHROXYLACEAE
Genus Erythroxylum
Species Erythroxylum confusum Britton

Citation

Citation ERYTHROXYLUM CONFUSUM Britton, Bahama Fl. 199. 1920.
Basionym: Erythroxylum affine A. Richard 1841, non A. Saint-Hilaire 1829.
Type: CUBA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade FTG  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Erythroxylum affine Erythroxylum affine A. Richard, in Sagra, Hist. Phys. Cuba, Pl. Vasc. 258. 1841, non A. Saint-Hilaire 1829. TYPE: CUBA:
Erythroxylum areolatum var. affine Erythroxylum areolatum Linnaeus, var. affine O. E. Schulz, in Urban, Symb. Antill. 5: 194. 1907.BASIONYM: Erythrosylum affine A. Richard 1841, non A. Saint-Hilaire 1829. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Jamaica Cornwall Co. St. Elizabeth Par. Mar 1847 J. Wolle s.n.
Bahamas Long Island 21 Jul 1998 E. Freid 98-244
Bahamas South Andros Island 09 Jul 1975 W. T. Gillis 12534
Bahamas South Andros Island 02 May 1979 R. P. Sauleda 2441
Bahamas New Providence Island 07 Sep 1983 R. P. Sauleda 8413
Bahamas Andros Island 08 Aug 1979 R. P. Sauleda 2871
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: