Lespedeza procumbens

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Lespedeza procumbens Michx.
Common Name:TRAILING LESPEDEZA
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza procumbens Michx. - TRAILING LESPEDEZA

Citation

Citation LESPEDEZA PROCUMBENS Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 70, t. 29. 1803.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gadsden FSU  
Jackson USF  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Jackson Co. 20 Sep 2021 G. Anglin s.n.
USA New York Richmond Co. 20 Sep 1903 P. Dowell 2533
USA Virginia Fairfax Co. 14 Sep 1975 T. R. Bradley 9509
USA Virginia Alexandria Co. 09 Aug 1904 P. Dowell 3133
USA Delaware Sussex Co. 03 Sep 1908 J. R. Churchill 5894
USA Virginia Montgomery Co. 10 Sep 1960 R. Kral 11537
USA Kentucky Bell Co. Sep 1893 T. H. Kearney, Jr. 494
USA Arkansas Craighead Co. 09 Oct 1951 D. Demaree 31540
USA Illinois Fayette Co. 22 Aug 2001 S. R. Hill 34195
USA Arkansas Marion Co. 30 Sep 1950 D. Demaree 30122
USA Kentucky Madison Co. 13 Jul 1937 M. E. Wharton 879a
USA Virginia Dickenson Co. 14 Sep 1961 R. Kral 14196
USA Pennsylvania Northampton Co. 1839 J. Wolle s.n.
USA Oklahoma Ottawa Co. 21 Sep 1940 E. Blevins 52
USA Virginia Westmoreland Co. 17 Sep 1984 G. E. Lam 455
USA Virginia Fairfax Co. 28 Aug 1976 T. R. Bradley 11261
USA South Carolina Georgetown Co. 21 Jul 1976 D. H. Rembert, Jr. s.n.
USA Louisiana Vernon Par. 27 Apr 1955 G. R. Cooley 3895
USA North Carolina Vance Co. 01 Oct 1956 H. E. Ahles 20351
USA Tennessee Rutherford Co. 19 Aug 1998 S. R. Hill 30672
USA North Carolina Swain Co. 13 Sep 1980 R. P. Sauleda 4490
USA Alabama Wilcox Co. 09 Sep 2006 A. R. Diamond 16872
USA Alabama Butler Co. 01 Sep 2006 A. R. Diamond 16886
USA Georgia Hall Co. 24 Sep 1955 W. P. Adams 19409
USA Georgia Habersham Co. 17 Sep 1980 R. P. Sauleda 4621
USA Georgia Dooly Co. 14 Oct 1967 R. L. Lane, Jr. 1553
USA Arkansas Montgomery Co. 29 Sep 1967 D. Demaree 57286
USA North Carolina Johnston Co. 04 Sep 1980 R. P. Sauleda 4119
USA North Carolina Johnston Co. 04 Sep 1980 R. P. Sauleda 4103
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: