Eriocaulon texense

Family:ERIOCAULACEAE
Species:Eriocaulon texense Körn.
Common Name:TEXAS PIPEWORT
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyERIOCAULACEAE
Genus Eriocaulon
Species Eriocaulon texense Körn. - TEXAS PIPEWORT

Citation

Citation ERIOCAULON TEXENSE Körnicke, Linnaea 27: 594. 1856.
Basionym: **
Type: TEXAS: Without data, Drummond 409 (holotype: ?; isotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FTG  
Escambia USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.