Isoetes boomii

Family:ISOETACEAE
Species:Isoetes boomii Luebke
Common Name:BOOM'S QUILLWORT
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ISOETALES
FamilyISOETACEAE
Genus Isoetes
Species Isoetes boomii Luebke - BOOM'S QUILLWORT

Citation

Citation ISOETES BOOMII Luebke, Amer. Fern J. 82: 23. 1992.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Laurens Co.: SE of Cadwell, 19 Aug 1991, Luebke 825 (holotype: MIL).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clay USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Georgia Laurens Co. 02 Apr 1999 D. F. Brunton 14011
USA Georgia Montgomery Co. 02 Apr 1999 D. F. Brunton 14009
USA Florida Clay Co. 30 Mar 1999 D. F. Brunton 13997
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: