Eupatorium x anomalum

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Eupatorium x anomalum Nash
Common Name:FLORIDA THOROUGHWORT
Status:Native, FAC (DEP), FAC+ (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium x anomalum Nash - FLORIDA THOROUGHWORT

Citation

Citation EUPATORIUM X ANOMALUM Nash (E. mohrii x E. rotundifolium), Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 23: 106. 1896, pro sp.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Jefferson Co.: Lloyds, 1 Sep 1895, Nash 2515 (holotype: NY)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Brevard FLAS  
Citrus FSU  
Franklin FSU  
Gulf FSU  
Holmes USF  
Jackson FLAS  
Jefferson USF  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Santa Rosa FSU  
St. Johns FSU  
Volusia FLAS  
Wakulla USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Uncasia anomala Uncasia anomala (Nash) Greene, Leafl. Bot. Observ. Crit. 1: 13. 1903.BASIONYM: Eupatorium x anomalum Nash 1896. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 19 Sep 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53885 Sheet 1.
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 16 Dec 1971 R. K. Godfrey 53885 Sheet 2.
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 21 Jul 1968 R. K. Godfrey 67967
USA Florida Holmes Co. 29 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20820
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: