Asplenium x heteroresiliens

Family:ASPLENIACEAE
Species:Asplenium x heteroresiliens W.H.Wagner
Common Name:MORZENTI'S SPLEENWORT
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POLYPODIALES
FamilyASPLENIACEAE
Genus Asplenium
Species Asplenium x heteroresiliens W.H.Wagner - MORZENTI'S SPLEENWORT

Citation

Citation ASPLENIUM X HETERORESILIENS W. H. Wagner (A. heterochroum x A. resiliens), Amer. Fern J. 56: 12. 1966.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Columbia Co.: Ca. 5 mi. NW of High Springs, 8 Sep 1960, Ford s.n. (holotype: MICH).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua PIHG  
Citrus USF  
Columbia USF  
Gadsden USF  
Jackson USF  
Levy FLAS  
Marion FLAS  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Citrus Co. 18 May 1974 R. P. Wunderlin 5313
USA Florida Citrus Co. 31 Aug 1962 O. K. Lakela 25314
USA Florida Jackson Co. 09 Feb 1957 R. K. Godfrey 55333
USA Florida Citrus Co. 15 Aug 1958 R. Kral 7888
USA Florida Columbia Co. 10 Feb 1967 J. H. Scudder 109
USA Florida Columbia Co. 10 Feb 1967 J. H. Scudder 110
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 28 Jan 1980 J. H. Scudder 454
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: