Crotalaria avonensis

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Crotalaria avonensis DeLaney & Wunderlin
Common Name:AVON PARK RATTLEBOX; AVON PARK HAREBELLS
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Crotalaria
Species Crotalaria avonensis DeLaney & Wunderlin - AVON PARK RATTLEBOX; AVON PARK HAREBELLS

Citation

Citation CROTALARIA AVONENSIS DeLaney & Wunderlin, Sida 13: 315. 1989.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Highlands Co.: E of Grassy Pond in the "Big Scrub", ca. 4 mi. SE of Avon Park, T33S, R29E, Sect. 34, 25 Apr 1988, DeLaney 1623 (holotype: USF; isotypes: USF).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Highlands USF  
Polk USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Apr 1988 K. R. DeLaney 1623
USA Florida Highlands Co. 18 Jun 1986 K. R. DeLaney 1361
USA Florida Polk Co. 02 Aug 1990 K. R. DeLaney 1918
USA Florida Polk Co. 02 Aug 1990 K. R. DeLaney 1917
USA Florida Highlands Co. 20 Mar 1988 K. R. DeLaney 1621
USA Florida Highlands Co. 20 Mar 1988 K. R. DeLaney 1622
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Apr 1988 R. P. Wunderlin 10375
USA Florida Highlands Co. 23 Aug 1988 R. P. Wunderlin 10389
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16996
USA Florida Polk Co. 02 Aug 1990 K. R. DeLaney 1915
USA Florida Polk Co. 02 Aug 1990 K. R. DeLaney 1916
USA Florida Highlands Co. 08 Apr 1988 R. P. Wunderlin 10374
USA Florida Highlands Co. 26 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16977
USA Florida Highlands Co. 12 May 1988 K. R. DeLaney s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: