Lechea lakelae

Family:CISTACEAE
Species:Lechea lakelae Wilbur
Common Name:LAKELA'S PINWEED
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALVALES
FamilyCISTACEAE
Genus Lechea
Species Lechea lakelae Wilbur - LAKELA'S PINWEED

Citation

Citation LECHEA LAKELAE Wilbur, Rhodora 76: 481. 1974.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Collier Co.: Marco Island, 7 Aug 1967, Lakela 30953 (holotype: DUKE; isotype: USF).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Collier USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Collier Co. 11 Apr 1987 D. Richardson s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 Jul 1968 O. K. Lakela 31567
USA Florida Collier Co. 27 Sep 1964 O. K. Lakela 27852A
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 30953
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: