Phoenix roebelenii

Family:
Species:Phoenix roebelenii O'Brien
Common Name:PYGMY DATE PALM
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order
Family
Genus Phoenix
Species Phoenix roebelenii O'Brien - PYGMY DATE PALM

Citation

Citation PHOENIX ROEBELENII O'Brien, Gard. Chron., ser. 3. 6: 475, f. 68. 1889.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Brevard Co. 24 May 1971 A. G. Shuey 63 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. s.d. Collector unspecified on label 83a CULTIVATED. Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 10 Apr 1991 S. Imhof 83 CULTIVATED. Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 09 Feb 2021 A. R. Franck 5157
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: