Opuntia abjecta

Family:CACTACEAE
Species:Opuntia abjecta Small ex Britton & Rose
Common Name:KEYS SPANISH LADY
Status:Native, Endemic, Endangered-State, Endangered-US

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyCACTACEAE
Genus Opuntia
Species Opuntia abjecta Small ex Britton & Rose - KEYS SPANISH LADY

Citation

Citation OPUNTIA ABJECTA Small ex Britton & Rose, Cact. 4: 257. 1923.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Monroe Co.: Big Pine Key, 12 Apr 1921, Small & Matthews s.n. (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType