Pandanus odorifer

Family:PANDANACEAE
Species:Pandanus odorifer (Forssk.)Kuntze
Common Name:FRAGRANT SCREW PINE; KEWDA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order PANDANALES
FamilyPANDANACEAE
Genus Pandanus
Species Pandanus odorifer (Forssk.)Kuntze - FRAGRANT SCREW PINE; KEWDA

Citation

Citation PANDANUS ODORIFER (Forsskål) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 737. 1891.
Basionym: BASIONYM: Keura odorifera Forsskål 1775.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Keura odorifera Keura odorifera Forsskål, Fl. Aegypt.-Arab. 172. 1775. TYPE: YEMEN:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 02 Jun 2013 A. R. Franck 3256 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Nov 2010 A. R. Franck 2518 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Nov 2010 A. R. Franck 2518 Sheet 2 of 2.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: