Desmodium ochroleucum

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Desmodium ochroleucum M.A.Curtis ex Canby
Common Name:CREAM TICKTREFOIL
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Desmodium
Species Desmodium ochroleucum M.A.Curtis ex Canby - CREAM TICKTREFOIL

Citation

Citation DESMODIUM OCHROLEUCUM M. A. Curtis ex Canby, Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 16: 17. 1864.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Jackson USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Meibomia ochroleuca Meibomia ochroleuca (M. A. Curtis ex Canby) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 198. 1891.BASIONYM: Desmodium ochroleucum M. A. Curtis ex Canby 1864. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Alabama Monroe Co. 27 Sep 2007 A. R. Diamond 18357
USA Florida Jackson Co. 10 Oct 1997 L. C. Anderson 18175
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: