Portulaca rubricaulis

Family:PORTULACACEAE
Species:Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth
Common Name:REDSTEM PURSLANE
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPORTULACACEAE
Genus Portulaca
Species Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth - REDSTEM PURSLANE

Citation

Citation PORTULACA RUBRICAULIS Kunth, in Humboldt et al., Nov. Gen. Sp. 6: 73. 1823.
Basionym: **
Type: VENEZUELA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
Lee USF  
Miami-Dade NY  
Monroe Keys USF  
Monroe Mainland FLAS  
Pinellas USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Portulaca phaeosperma Portulaca phaeosperma Urban, Symb. Antill. 4: 233. 1905. TYPE: PUERTO RICO:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 22 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29310A
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 28 Jun 1991 S. Erickson PC0045
USA Florida Collier Co. 16 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 31004
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 10 Oct 1964 R. W. Long 1262
USA Florida Lee Co. 24 Jul 1978 S. Morrill 79
USA Florida Lee Co. 10 Aug 1978 S. Morrill 116
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 30 Aug 2007 E. Gandy DP0293
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 16 Sep 1998 S.W. Braem DP0125
USA Florida Collier Co. 29 May 1965 O. K. Lakela 28695
USA Florida Lee Co. 20 Jul 1954 G. R. Cooley 2317
USA Florida Monroe Co. 23 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29322
USA Florida Collier Co. 06 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29247
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: