Stylosanthes calcicola

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Stylosanthes calcicola Small
Common Name:EVERGLADES KEY PENCILFLOWER
Status:Native, Endangered-State

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Stylosanthes
Species Stylosanthes calcicola Small - EVERGLADES KEY PENCILFLOWER

Citation

Citation STYLOSANTHES CALCICOLA Small, Man. S.E. Fl. 730, 1505. 1933.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Pinelands about Ross-Costello Hammock, 24 Jun 1915, Small et al. 6537 (holotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Monroe Keys USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.