Jacquemontia curtissii

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Species:Jacquemontia curtissii Peter ex Hallier f.
Common Name:PINELAND CLUSTERVINE; PINELAND JACQUEMONTIA
Status:Native, Endemic, Threatened-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SOLANALES
FamilyCONVOLVULACEAE
Genus Jacquemontia
Species Jacquemontia curtissii Peter ex Hallier f. - PINELAND CLUSTERVINE; PINELAND JACQUEMONTIA

Citation

Citation JACQUEMONTIA CURTISSII Peter ex Hallier f., Bausteine Monogr. Convolv. 20, t. 13(1). 1897.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Rocky pine woods between the Everglades and Biscayne Bay, Jun, Curtiss 2170 (holotype: M; isotypes: BM, F, GH, K, NY, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Collier USF  
Hendry FLAS  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1677
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1678
USA Florida Monroe Co. 07 Apr 1952 G. R. Cooley 850
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. Dec 1929 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 19 Apr 1964 D. B. Ward 3954
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 28 Dec 1963 O. K. Lakela 26739
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. Dec 1925 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 11 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9187
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 24 Jun 1968 O. K. Lakela 31857
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Apr 1969 R. W. Long 2857
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Feb 1994 S. L. Orzell 22564
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 05 Sep 1991 S. L. Orzell 18217
USA Florida Martin Co. 20 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16834
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 Jul 2015 A. R. Franck 3921
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Jan 1968 H. W. Barrick 6
USA Florida Collier Co. 11 May 2016 J. N. Burch 2928
USA Florida Collier Co. 04 May 2016 J. N. Burch 2909
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 17 Dec 1971 J. E. Poppleton s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 22 Mar 1965 O. K. Lakela 28361
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 Aug 1963 O. K. Lakela 26171
USA Florida Collier Co. 10 Feb 1999 C. L. McCartney Jr. 65
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 02 Apr 1931 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 29 Dec 1973 R. P. Wunderlin 4099
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 02 Jun 1930 J. Bright 4309
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 07 Jun 1998 K. A. Bradley 1777
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 03 Apr 1965 O. K. Lakela 28461
USA Florida Monroe Co. 01 Mar 1952 G. R. Cooley 1096
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Jan 1963 D. B. Ward 3295
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9169
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 26 Aug 1963 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 24 Dec 1965 H. D. Hammond 3902b
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: