Ayenia insulicola

Family:MALVACEAE
Species:Ayenia insulicola Cristóbal
Common Name:DWARF AYENIA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALVALES
FamilyMALVACEAE
Genus Ayenia
Species Ayenia insulicola Cristóbal - DWARF AYENIA

Citation

Citation AYENIA INSULILCOLA Cristóbal, Opera Lilloana 4: 164, f. 43(G-M). 1960.
Basionym: **
Type: BAHAMAS: Great Ragged Island, 24-25 Dec 1907, Wilson 7835 (holotype: NY; isotype: F).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hillsborough USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Dominican Republic San Juan Prov. 08 Sep 1968 A. H. Liogier 12598
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 21 Jun 2012 S. Dickman s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: