Dichondra micrantha

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Species:Dichondra micrantha Urb.
Common Name:SMALLFLOWERED PONYSFOOT
Status:Not Native, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SOLANALES
FamilyCONVOLVULACEAE
Genus Dichondra
Species Dichondra micrantha Urb. - SMALLFLOWERED PONYSFOOT

Citation

Citation DICHONDRA MICRANTHA Urban, Symb. Antill. 9: 243. 1924.
Basionym: **
Type: CUBA: Oriente: Taco Bay near Baracoa, 11 Dec 1914, Ekman 3851a (holotype: S; isotypes: B?, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Brevard NY  
Broward FLAS  
Citrus FLAS  
Collier FAU FAU specimens now housed at FTG
Duval FLAS  
Flagler USF  
Gadsden FLAS  
Hillsborough NY  
Holmes FLAS  
Lee NY  
Miami-Dade FLAS  
Palm Beach USF  
St. Lucie FAU FAU specimens now housed at FTG
Volusia FAU FAU specimens now housed at FTG

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Bahamas Eleuthera Island North Eleuthera Distr. 31 Dec 1969 W. H. Lewis 7539
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 18 Apr 1995 J. Young s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 18 Apr 1995 J. Young s.n.
USA Florida Flagler Co. 25 Feb 2005 J. M. Kunzer 950
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: