Stipulicida setacea var. lacerata

Family:CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Species:Stipulicida setacea Michx. var. lacerata C.W.James
Common Name:PINELAND SCALYPINK
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Genus Stipulicida
Species Stipulicida setacea Michx. var. lacerata C.W.James - PINELAND SCALYPINK

Citation

Citation STIPULICIDA SETACEA Michaux, var. LACERATA C. W. James, Rhodora 59: 98. 1957.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Pinellas Co.: Dunedin, 14 Apr 1900, Tracy 6828 (holotype: GH; isotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Baker PIHG  
Brevard PIHG  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Duval PIHG  
Flagler USF  
Glades USF  
Hardee USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lee USF  
Manatee USF  
Martin USF  
Nassau FLAS  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Sarasota USF  
St. Johns FSU  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Stipulicida lacerata Stipulicida lacerata (C. W. James) D. B. Poindexter et al., J. Bot. Res. Inst. Texas 8: 426. 2014.BASIONYM: Stipulicida setacea Michaux, var. lacerata C. W. James 1957. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 17 May 1983 D. Richardson 997
USA Florida Hardee Co. 09 Apr 1981 G. Robinson 129
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 24 Mar 1988 G. Fleming 3981
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Feb 1975 S. Todd 434
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 12 May 1961 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10890
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 Jun 1961 O. K. Lakela 24292
USA Florida Manatee Co. 13 Apr 1973 P. Genelle 2018
USA Florida Hardee Co. 26 Mar 1979 A. N. Arcuri 856
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 01 May 1977 P. Genelle 2728
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 11 Apr 1999 J. Myers 342
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 18 Jan 2000 S.W. Braem DP0169
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 10 May 1990 S. L. Orzell 13438
USA Florida Highlands Co. 28 May 1963 C. F. Caudle 1530
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 23 Mar 1979 D. W. Crewz 1508
USA Florida Manatee Co. 14 Mar 1991 J. Weber WC0046
USA Florida Manatee Co. 29 Feb 1992 R. Owens SF0041
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 27 Aug 1994 S. Cole OS0257
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Dec 1960 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Orange Co. 20 Mar 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 8927
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 23 Aug 2007 A. R. Franck 332
USA Florida Highlands Co. 01 May 1958 G. R. Cooley 6137
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 06 Jul 1966 O. K. Lakela 30017
USA Florida Manatee Co. 14 Apr 1992 J. Weber LM0039
USA Florida Manatee Co. 09 Apr 1994 S. Cole LR1034
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 21 Feb 1974 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Flagler Co. 01 May 2006 C. Slaughter 14843
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 11 May 2009 A. R. Franck 1250
USA Florida Pasco Co. 29 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19761
USA Florida Hardee Co. 13 Jan 2009 E. Gandy PC0146
USA Florida Pasco Co. 20 Mar 2004 E. M. Ferguson 659
USA Florida Volusia Co. 15 Mar 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1454
USA Florida Volusia Co. 19 Mar 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1016
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 27 Oct 1973 L. Fowler 209
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 31 Jul 2008 A. R. Franck 771
USA Florida Glades Co. 30 May 2010 A. R. Franck 2184
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Apr 1968 O. K. Lakela 31361
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 12 Jun 1981 A.G. Shuey 2446
USA Florida Lee Co. 27 Feb 1992 S. L. Orzell 19102
USA Florida Collier Co. 31 Jul 1968 O. K. Lakela 31560
USA Florida Lee Co. 20 Apr 1964 O. K. Lakela 26983
USA Florida Martin Co. Sep 1987 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. May 1928 J. K. Small s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 13 Feb 1965 G. L. Foster s.n.
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 Jun 1994 B. F. Hansen 12823
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 Jun 1976 R. P. Wunderlin 5622
USA Florida Pasco Co. 05 Apr 1979 T. F. Rochow s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: