Actinostachys

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SCHIZAEACEAE
Genus: Actinostachys Wall.
Common Name:CURLYGRASS FERN
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SCHIZAEALES
FamilySCHIZAEACEAE
Genus Actinostachys

Citation

Citation ACTINOSTACHYS Wallich, Num. List. 1. 1829.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Actinostachys digitata (Linnaeus) Wallich 1828. (Acrostichum digitatum Linnaeus 1753.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Actinostachys pennula RAY FERN

Identification Key

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All