Rudbeckia mohrii

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Rudbeckia mohrii A.Gray
Common Name:MOHR'S CONEFLOWER
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Rudbeckia mohrii A.Gray - MOHR'S CONEFLOWER

Citation

Citation RUDBECKIA MOHRII A. Gray, Proc. Amer. Acad. Arts 17: 217. 1882.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Wakulla Co.: Dead Lakes, 22 Jun 1880, Mohr s.n. (holotype: GH).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Calhoun USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gulf USF  
Jefferson USF  
Liberty USF  
Taylor FLAS  
Wakulla USF  
Washington USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Rudbeckia bupleuroides Rudbeckia bupleuroides Shuttleworth ex Chapman, Fl. South. U.S., ed. 2. 629. 1883, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Rudbeckia mohrii A. Gray 1882. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 03 Sep 1954 R. E. Perdue 1660
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 19 Jul 2007 T. MacClendon 653
USA Florida Gulf Co. 31 Aug 1954 R. E. Perdue 1646
USA Florida Liberty Co. 11 Sep 1974 L. C. Anderson 3801
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 02 Sep 1954 R. E. Perdue 1659
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 02 Sep 1954 R. E. Perdue 1657
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 06 Jul 1958 R. Kral 7207
USA Florida Washington Co. 16 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15408
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 25 Jul 1901 A. H. Curtiss 6846
USA Florida Bay Co. 31 Aug 1954 R. E. Perdue 1636
USA Florida Liberty Co. 18 Jul 1986 R. P. Wunderlin 10287
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 23 Jul 1961 D. B. Ward 2730
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 07 Sep 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53754
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: