Eragrostis barrelieri

Family:POACEAE
Species:Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau
Common Name:MEDITERRANEAN LOVEGRASS
Status:Not Native, FAC (DEP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Eragrostis
Species Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau - MEDITERRANEAN LOVEGRASS

Citation

Citation ERAGROSTIS BARRELIERI Daveau, J. Bot. (Morot) 8: 289. 1894.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hillsborough USF  
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Eragrostis poaeoides var. barrelieri Eragrostis poaeoides Palisot de Beauvois ex Roemer & Schulte, var. barrelieri (Daveau) Fiori & Paoletti, Fl. Italia 1: 82. 1896.BASIONYM: Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau 1894. 
Eragrostis vulgaris var. barrelieri Eragrostis vulgaris Cosson & Germain de Saint-Pierre, var. barrelieri (Daveau) Douin, in Bonnier & Douin, Fl. Ill. France 12: 32. 1935.BASIONYM: Eragrostis barrelieri Daveau 1894. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 May 1986 A. Herndon 1536
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 08 Sep 1985 A. Herndon 1290
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 08 Sep 1985 A. Herndon 1290
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 May 1986 A. Herndon 1536
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 24 Oct 1977 G. N. Avery 1757
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 20 Jan 1973 G. N. Avery 1358
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 07 Nov 1997 K. A. Bradley 1168
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Nov 1997 K. A. Bradley 1165
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 14 Mar 1998 K. A. Bradley 1503
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 21 Jun 2012 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Louisiana Webster Par. 11 Oct 1986 R. D. Thomas 98608
USA Texas Kerr Co. 22 Jun 1910 A. S. Hitchcock 1067
USA Oklahoma Comanche Co. 01 Oct 1977 J. Taylor 25572
USA Texas Hudspeth Co. 07 Sep 1955 B. H. Warnock 13816
USA Texas Jeff Davis Co. 23 Sep 1964 E. Keough 2
USA Texas Cameron Co. 17 Feb 1995 C. vanHoek 426
USA Texas Edwards Co. 05 Oct 1991 S. G. Evans 22
USA California Ventura Co. 29 Sep 1960 H. M. Pollard s.n.
USA Texas Culberson Co. 07 Sep 1981 R. P. Sauleda 6597
USA California Ventura Co. 29 Sep 1960 H. M. Pollard s.n.
USA Oklahoma Cimarron Co. 21 Sep 1963 U. T. Waterfall 17101
USA Texas Garza Co. 31 Oct 1965 B. Hutchins 938
USA Texas Brewster Co. 08 Aug 1960 B. H. Warnock 19375
USA California Fresno Co. 30 Jul 1933 J. Springer 527
USA Texas Kerr Co. 22 Jun 1910 A. S. Hitchcock 1067
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: