Eulophia andamanensis

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Species:Eulophia andamanensis Rchb.f.
Common Name:ANDAMAN EULOPHIA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyORCHIDACEAE
Genus Eulophia
Species Eulophia andamanensis Rchb.f. - ANDAMAN EULOPHIA

Citation

Citation EULOPHIA ANDAMANENSIS Reichenbach f., Flora 55: 276. 1872.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

No sources exist for this species.

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cytopera andamanensis Cytopera andamanensis (Reichenbach f.) Rolfe, Gard. Chron., ser. 3. 18: 581. 1895.BASIONYM: Eulophia andamanensis Reichenbach f. 1872. 
Graphorkis andamanensis Graphorkis andamanensis (Reichenbach f.) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 662. 1891.BASIONYM: Eulophia andamanensis Reichenbach f. 1872. 
Eulophia keithii Eulophia keithii Ridley, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 32: 333. 1896.  
Eulophia poilanei Eulophia poilanei Gagnepain, Bull. Mus. Natl. Hist. Nat., ser. 3. 3: 683. 1931.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Lee Co. 20 May 2018 A. R. Franck 4341
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: