Crotalaria alata

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Crotalaria alata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don
Common Name:WINGED RATTLEBOX
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Crotalaria
Species Crotalaria alata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don - WINGED RATTLEBOX

Citation

Citation CROTALARIA ALATA Buchanan-Hamilton ex D. Don, Prodr. Fl. Nepal. 241. 1825.
Basionym: **
Type: NEPAL:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua MO  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Crotalaria bialata Crotalaria bialata Roxburgh, Fl. Ind., ed. 1832. 3: 274. 1832. TYPE: INDIA:
Crotalaria bidiei Crotalaria bidiei Gamble, Bull. Misc. Inform. Kew 1917: 27. 1917. TYPE: INDIA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Nepal 08 Sep 1964 M. L. Banerji 1284
Thailand 23 Feb 1958 T. J. Sørensen 6984
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: