Torenia fournieri

Family:LINDERNIACEAE
Species:Torenia fournieri Linden ex E.Fourn.
Common Name:BLUEWINGS; WISHBONE FLOWER
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLINDERNIACEAE
Genus Torenia
Species Torenia fournieri Linden ex E.Fourn. - BLUEWINGS; WISHBONE FLOWER

Citation

Citation TORENIA FOURNIERI Linden ex E. Fournier, Ill. Hort. 23: 129, t. 249. 1876.
Basionym: **
Type: VIETNAM:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Escambia FLAS  
Levy FLAS  
Miami-Dade FTG  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pinellas Co. Jul 1970 D. Burch 3800 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hardee Co. 15 Jul 1971 D. Burch 4796 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Jul 1971 D. Burch 4836 CULTIVATED.
USA South Carolina Pickens Co. 18 Aug 1991 S. R. Hill 22535 CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Volusia Co. 08 Oct 2009 C. Slaughter 17539
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: