Scutellaria drummondii

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Scutellaria drummondii Benth.
Common Name:DRUMMOND'S SKULLCAP
Status:Not Native, FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Scutellaria
Species Scutellaria drummondii Benth. - DRUMMOND'S SKULLCAP

Citation

Citation SCUTELLARIA DRUMMONDII Bentham, Labiat. Gen. Spec. 441. 1834.
Basionym: **
Type: TEXAS: Austin Co.: Rio Brazos, 1833, Drummond s.n. (holotype: K; isotype: US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Columbia FLAS  
Okaloosa FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Scutellaria helleri Scutellaria helleri Small, Fl. S.E. U.S. 1024, 1337. 1903. TYPE: TEXAS: Nueces Co.: Corpus Christi, 28-30 Mar 1894, Heller 1503 (holotype: NY; isotypes: F, GH, MICH, MO, UC, US).
Scutellaria thieretii Scutellaria thieretii Shinners, Sida 1: 251. 1964. TYPE: LOUISIANA: Vermilion Par.: Pecan Island, 13 Jul 1963, Thieret 16162 (holotype; SMU; isotype: USL).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Louisiana Beauregard Par. 05 Jun 1986 R. D. Thomas 96590
USA Lousiana Ouachita Par. 26 Aug 1983 B. E. Dutton 72
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: