Ipomoea tenuissima

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Species:Ipomoea tenuissima Choisy
Common Name:ROCKLAND MORNING-GLORY
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SOLANALES
FamilyCONVOLVULACEAE
Genus Ipomoea
Species Ipomoea tenuissima Choisy - ROCKLAND MORNING-GLORY

Citation

Citation IPOMOEA TENUISSIMA Choisy, in de Candolle, Prodr. 9: 376. 1845.
Basionym: **
Type: Hispaniola, without data, Desportes s.n. (holotype: P; isotype: G-DC).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys NY  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 16 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Apr 1964 O. K. Lakela 26952
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 08 Jul 1961 F. C. Craighead s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: