Vanilla dilloniana

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Species:Vanilla dilloniana Correll
Common Name:LEAFLESS VANILLA; MRS. LOTT'S VANILLA; DILLON'S VANILLA
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyORCHIDACEAE
Genus Vanilla
Species Vanilla dilloniana Correll - LEAFLESS VANILLA; MRS. LOTT'S VANILLA; DILLON'S VANILLA

Citation

Citation VANILLA DILLONIANA Correll, Amer. Orchid Soc. Bull. 15: 331. 1946.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Brickell Hammock, s.d., Humes s.n. (holotype: GH).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland AMES-Lit Lit-AMES: Correll, Amer. Orchid Soc. Bull. 15: 333. 1946.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
Dominican Republic La Altagracia Prov. 16 Nov 1983 R. P. Sauleda 8601
USA Florida 07 Jul 1977 R. Lassiter s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. Jul 1980 R. Lassiter 496
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: