Linum grandiflorum

Family:LINACEAE
Species:Linum grandiflorum Desf.
Common Name:FLOWERING FLAX
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyLINACEAE
Genus Linum
Species Linum grandiflorum Desf. - FLOWERING FLAX

Citation

Citation LINUM GRANDIFLORUM Desfontaines, Fl. Atlant. 1: 277, t. 78. 1798.
Basionym: **
Type: ALGERIA: Mascara,

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hillsborough USF  
Leon USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Leon Co. 03 Apr 1991 L. C. Anderson 13379
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Apr 1987 S. Santos s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: