Pycnanthemum tenuifolium

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Pycnanthemum tenuifolium Schrad.
Common Name:NARROWLEAF MOUNTAINMINT
Status:Native, FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Pycnanthemum
Species Pycnanthemum tenuifolium Schrad. - NARROWLEAF MOUNTAINMINT

Citation

Citation PYCNANTHEMUM TENUIFOLIUM Schrader, Hort. Gott. 10. 1809.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gulf FSU  
Jackson FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Arkansas Clark Co. 28 Jul 1970 D. Demaree 62522
USA Mississippi Newton Co. 27 Jul 1956 J. D. Ray, Jr. 5255
USA Mississippi Wayne Co. 20 Jul 1955 J. D. Ray, Jr. 5024
USA Mississippi Oktibbeha Co. 04 Jul 1955 J. D. Ray, Jr. 4738
USA Tennessee Montgomery Co. 10 Oct 1941 R. E. Shanks 1022
USA Louisiana Evangeline Par. 03 Sep 1973 V. I. Sullivan 1635
USA Mississippi Noxubee Co. 19 Jul 1956 J. D. Ray, Jr. 7103
USA Mississippi Rankin Co. 12 Jun 1957 J. D. Ray, Jr. 5400
USA North Carolina Durham Co. 13 Jul 1967 J. R. Bozeman 10709
USA Mississippi Newton Co. 27 Jul 1956 J. D. Ray, Jr. 7268
USA Mississippi Newton Co. 27 Jul 1956 J. D. Ray, Jr. 5194
USA Louisiana Union Par. 23 Jul 1983 D. D. Taylor 4292
USA Louisiana Union Par. 10 Jun 1986 R. D. Thomas 96857
USA Louisiana Washington Co. 14 Jun 1978 C. M. Allen 8319
USA Louisiana Beauregard Par. 24 Sep 1976 C. M. Allen 7534
USA Louisiana Beauregard Par. 25 Jul 1975 C. M. Allen 6704
USA North Carolina Alamance Co. 17 Jul 1956 H. E. Ahles 16876
USA Louisiana Ouachita Co. 10 Jun 1967 R. D. Thomas 2922
USA Mississippi Lincoln Co. 01 Jun 1967 S. B. Jones 12809
USA Tennessee Montgomery Co. 10 Oct 1941 R. E. Shanks 1022
USA North Carolina Watauga Co. 11 Aug 1982 M. L. Smyth 6106
USA Louisiana Cameron Co. 03 Sep 1983 B. E. Dutton 313 & 5431
USA Mississippi Attala Co. 19 Jun 1969 S. B. Jones 16955
USA Georgia Meriwether Co. 13 Jul 1971 S. B. Jones 20907
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: