Enemion biternatum

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Species:Enemion biternatum Raf.
Common Name:EASTERN FALSE RUE ANEMONE
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order RANUNCULALES
FamilyRANUNCULACEAE
Genus Enemion
Species Enemion biternatum Raf. - EASTERN FALSE RUE ANEMONE

Citation

Citation ENEMION BITERNATUM Rafinesque, J. Phys. Chim. Hist. Nat. Arts 91: 70. 1820.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Jackson USF  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Isopyrum biternatum Isopyrum biternatum (Rafinesque) Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 1: 660. 1840.BASIONYM: Enemion biternatum Rafinesque 1820. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Jackson Co. 16 Mar 1963 D. B. Ward 3375
USA Florida Jackson Co. 24 Feb 1991 S. L. Orzell 16034
USA Florida Jackson Co. 14 Feb 1982 D. S. Correll 53263
USA Florida Jackson Co. 12 Mar 2015 S. Myers 1660
USA Alabama Tuscaloosa Co. 25 Mar 1955 O. D. Chermock 56
USA North Carolina Lee Co. 15 Apr 1958 M. L. Matthews 34
USA Alabama Tuscaloosa Co. 10 Jan 1935 R. M. Harper 3291
USA South Carolina McCormick Co. 27 Mar 1988 S. R. Hill 19072
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: