Chrysoma pauciflosculosa

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Chrysoma pauciflosculosa (Michx.)Greene
Common Name:BUSH GOLDENROD; WOODY GOLDENROD
Status:Native, FAC- (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Chrysoma
Species Chrysoma pauciflosculosa (Michx.)Greene - BUSH GOLDENROD; WOODY GOLDENROD

Citation

Citation CHRYSOMA PAUCIFLOSCULOSA (Michaux) Greene, Erythea 3: 8. 1895.
Basionym: Solidago pauciflosculosa Michaux 1803.
Type: SOUTH CAROLINA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia USF  
Franklin USF  
Gulf USF  
Jackson FSU  
Liberty USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Wakulla FSU  
Walton USF  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Aplactis paniculata Aplactis paniculata Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 42. 1837 ("1836"), nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Solidago pauciflosculosa Michaux 1803. 
Aster pauciflosculosus Aster pauciflosculosus (Michaux) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 318. 1891.BASIONYM: Solidago pauciflosculosa Michaux 1803. 
Chrysoma solidaginoides Chrysoma solidaginoides Nuttall, J. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 7: 67. 1834. TYPE: FLORIDA
Solidago pauciflosculosa Solidago pauciflosculosa Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 116. 1803. TYPE: SOUTH CAROLINA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida 1925 J. K. Small s.n. Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Gulf Co. s.d. R. K. Godfrey 54216
USA Florida 1925 J. K. Small s.n. Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Escambia Co. 03 Oct 1973 J.M. Carlton s.n. Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Escambia Co. 03 Oct 1973 J.M. Carlton s.n. Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 23 Jun 1981 G. Wilhelm 9170
USA Florida Walton Co. 11 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21079
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 08 Nov 2007 T. MacClendon 748
USA Florida Franklin Co. 09 Nov 1963 D. B. Ward 3694
USA Florida Gulf Co. 16 Nov 1982 L. Brower s.n.
USA Florida Bay Co. 10 Sep 2001 W. F. Grey s.n.
USA Florida Liberty Co. 18 Oct 1982 L. C. Anderson 6248
USA Florida Franklin Co. 17 Nov 1979 D. W. Crewz 2008
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 24 Oct 1978 J. C. Semple 3875
USA Florida Gulf Co. 24 Oct 1999 J. C. Semple 10934
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: