Bourreria cassinifolia

Family:BORAGINACEAE
Species:Bourreria cassinifolia (A.Rich.)Griseb.
Common Name:SMOOTH STRONGBARK; LITTLE STRONGBARK
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order BORAGINALES
FamilyBORAGINACEAE
Genus Bourreria
Species Bourreria cassinifolia (A.Rich.)Griseb. - SMOOTH STRONGBARK; LITTLE STRONGBARK

Citation

Citation BOURRERIA CASSINIFOLIA (A. Richard) Grisebach, Mem. Amer. Acad. Arts, ser. 2. 8: 528. 1863.
Basionym: Ehretia cassinifolia A. Richard 1850.
Type: CUBA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ehretia cassinifolia Ehretia cassinifolia A. Richard, in Sagra, Hist. Fis. Cuba, Bot. 11: 113. 1850. TYPE: CUBA:
Morelosia cassinifolia Morelosia cassinifolia (A. Richard) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 439. 1891.BASIONYM: Ehretia cassinifolia A. Richard 1850. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 16 Sep 1997 K. A. Bradley 686
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 07 Feb 1960 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 16 Dec 1960 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 30 Mar 2002 K. A. Bradley 2324
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: