Photinia x fraseri

Family:ROSACEAE
Species:Photinia x fraseri Dress
Common Name:FRASER'S PHOTINIA
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyROSACEAE
Genus Photinia
Species Photinia x fraseri Dress - FRASER'S PHOTINIA

Citation

Citation PHOTINIA X FRASERI Dress (P. glabra X P. serrulata), Baileya 9: 101. 1961.
Basionym: **
Type: ALABAMA: Cult. at Auburn, 5 Apr 1961, Dress [?] s.n. (holotype: BH; isotyopes: A, CAS, E).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Jefferson FSU  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Polk Co. 10 Apr 1981 Alvarez s.n. CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: