Hydrocotyle bowlesioides

Family:ARALIACEAE
Species:Hydrocotyle bowlesioides Mathias & Constance
Common Name:LARGELEAF MARSHPENNYWORT
Status:Not Native, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyARALIACEAE
Genus Hydrocotyle
Species Hydrocotyle bowlesioides Mathias & Constance - LARGELEAF MARSHPENNYWORT

Citation

Citation HYDROCOTYLE BOWLESIOIDES Mathias & Constance, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 69: 151. 1942.
Basionym: **
Type: COSTA RICA: Vara Blanca de Sarapiqui, N slope of Central Cordillera between Poas and Borba volcanoes, Feb 1938, Skutch 3573 (holotype: US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Leon FSU  
Orange FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 17 Jun 2014 D. A. Vasquez B2014-474 CULTIVATED. These Dracaena plants were imported without soil from Costa Rica.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: