Poranopsis paniculata

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Species:Poranopsis paniculata (Roxb.)Roberty
Common Name:BRIDAL BOUQUET
Plant Notes:**
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCONVOLVULACEAE
Genus Poranopsis
Species Poranopsis paniculata (Roxb.)Roberty - BRIDAL BOUQUET

Citation

Citation PORANOPSIS PANICULATA (Roxburgh) Roberty, Candollea 14: 26. 1953 ("1952").
Basionym: Porana paniculata Roxburgh 1815.
Type: INDONESIA: Java: Without data, Kleinhof s.n. (holotype: ?).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade FTG  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Porana paniculata Porana paniculata Roxburgh, Pl. Coromandel 3: 31, pl. 235. 1815. TYPE: INDONESIA: Java: Without data, Kleinhof s.n. (holotype: ?).