Ilex krugiana

Family:AQUIFOLIACEAE
Species:Ilex krugiana Loes.
Common Name:TAWNYBERRY HOLLY; KRUG'S HOLLY
Status:Native, Threatened-State
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order AQUIFOLIALES
FamilyAQUIFOLIACEAE
Genus Ilex
Species Ilex krugiana Loes. - TAWNYBERRY HOLLY; KRUG'S HOLLY

Citation

Citation ILEX KRUGIANA Loesener, in Urban, Bot. Jahrb. Syst. 15: 317. 1892.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 14 Jun 1961 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 24 Jul 1978 G. N. Avery 1937
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 28 Feb 1998 K. A. Bradley 1348
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 Jun 1961 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 14 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9318
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 04 Jun 1966 J. De Boer 31
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 28 Nov 2001 D. Goldman 2187 CULTIVATED.
Bahamas South Andros Island 02 May 1979 R. P. Sauleda 2446
Bahamas Great Abaco Island 11 Apr 1979 R. P. Sauleda 2291
Bahamas Grand Bahama Island 25 Feb 1967 R. E. Vagner s.n.
Bahamas North Andros Island 23 May 1997 M. A. Vincent 7769
Bahamas New Providence Island 13 Jul 1963 J. Beckner 618
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: