Richardia humistrata

Family:RUBIACEAE
Species:Richardia humistrata (Cham. & Schltdl.)Steud.
Common Name:SOUTH AMERICAN MEXICAN CLOVER
Status:Not Native

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyRUBIACEAE
Genus Richardia
Species Richardia humistrata (Cham. & Schltdl.)Steud. - SOUTH AMERICAN MEXICAN CLOVER

Citation

Citation RICHARDIA HUMISTRATA (Chamisso & Schlechtendal) Steudel, Nomencl. Bot., ed. 2. 1: 459. 1841.
Basionym: Richardsonia humistrata Chamisso & Schlechtendal 1828.
Type: URUGUAY: Montevideo, s.d., Sellow s.n. (holotype: ?; isotype: F fragm).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia USF  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson FSU  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa FLAS  
Walton FLAS  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Richardsonia humistrata Richardsonia humistrata Chamisso & Schlechtendal, Linnaea 3: 353. 1828. TYPE: URUGUAY: Montevideo, s.d., Sellow s.n. (holotype: ?; isotype: F fragm).
Richardia haenkeana Richardia haenkeana (de Candolle) Steudel, Nomencl. Bot., ed. 2. 2: 459. 1841.BASIONYM: Richardsonia haenkiana de Candolle 1830. 
Richardsonia haenkeana Richardsonia haenkeana de Candolle, Prodr. 4: 569. 1830. TYPE: MEXICO: Without data, Haenke s.n. (holoytpe: PR).