Iva imbricata

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Iva imbricata Walter
Common Name:SEACOAST MARSHELDER
Plant Notes:**
Status:Native, FACW (NWI)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Iva
Species Iva imbricata Walter - SEACOAST MARSHELDER

Citation

Citation IVA IMBRICATA Walter, Fl. Carol. 232. 1788.
Basionym: **
Type: SOUTH CAROLINA: Without data, Fraser/Walter 61b-B (neotype: BM). Neotypified by D. B. Ward, J. Bot. Res. Inst. Texas 1: 428-429. 2007.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Collier USF  
Duval FLAS  
Escambia USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gulf FSU  
Hillsborough USF  
Lee USF  
Manatee FLAS  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pinellas USF  
Santa Rosa FSU  
Sarasota USF  
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Volusia USF  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.