Cabomba palaeformis

Family:CABOMBACEAE
Species:Cabomba palaeformis Fassett
Common Name:FISHGRASS
Status:Not Native, OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order NYMPHAEALES
FamilyCABOMBACEAE
Genus Cabomba
Species Cabomba palaeformis Fassett - FISHGRASS

Citation

Citation CABOMBA PALAEFORMIS Fassett, Castanea 13: 127. 1953.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: MEXICO: Tamaulipas: Tampico, 27-30 Apr 1910, Palmer 311 (holotype: GH; isotypes: F, MO, NY, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 17 Nov 1998 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 18 Jan 1986 J. Popenoe 2417
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: