Erythronium umbilicatum

Family:LILIACEAE
Species:Erythronium umbilicatum C.Parks & Hardin
Common Name:DIMPLED TROUTLILY; DIMPLED DOGTOOTH-VIOLET
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LILIALES
FamilyLILIACEAE
Genus Erythronium
Species Erythronium umbilicatum C.Parks & Hardin - DIMPLED TROUTLILY; DIMPLED DOGTOOTH-VIOLET

Citation

Citation ERYTHRONIUM UMBILICATUM C. Parks & Hardin, Brittonia 15: 252. 1963.
Basionym: **
Type: NORTH CAROLINA: Iredell Co.: 9 mi. W of Statesville, s.d., Hardin 2368 (holotype: NSC).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gadsden USF  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 14 Feb 1957 R. K. Godfrey 55340 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 14 Feb 1957 R. K. Godfrey 55340 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 04 Mar 1958 R. K. Godfrey 56230
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 04 Mar 1958 R. K. Godfrey 56230 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 24 Feb 1991 S. L. Orzell 16001
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 14 Feb 1982 D. S. Correll 53279
USA North Carolina Stokes Co. 15 Mar 1936 P. O. Schallert 654105
USA North Carolina Orange Co. 18 Mar 1954 P. Kessler s.n.
USA North Carolina Henderson Co. 17 Apr 1952 G. R. Cooley 982
USA Georgia De Kalb Co. 18 Apr 1964 M. L. Gilbert 4626
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: